learning and growing
image



Schools   Print Version
School Phone/Fax  Principal/Vice Principal Level Administrative Assistant
Aberdeen Composite School  Phone 306-253-4333 Donna Duriez K-12 Crysta Lalonde
Box 10, 101 Thompson Street  Fax 306-253-4318 Deane Martin-Gray   Lori Sopotyk
Aberdeen, S0K 0A0          
Email: aberdeen@spiritsd.ca          
Allan Composite School  Phone 306-257-3311 Nadia Breckner Pre-K-12 Wanda Boon
Box 9, 516 Saskatchewan Street  Fax 306-257-3285 Kelly Wandler    
Allan, S0K 0C0          
Blaine Lake Composite School  Phone 306-497-2632 Crissy Sutherland K-12 Yvonne Mighton
Box 220, 627 North South Road Allowance  Fax 306-497-2922 Derek Zacharias    
Blaine Lake, S0J 0J0
Email: blainelake@spiritsd.ca
         
Borden School  Phone 306-997-2090 Dean Broughton K-12 Sonia Sutherland
Box 40, 106 Baltimore Street  Fax 306-997-2141    
Elise Meister
Borden, S0K 0N0
Email: bordenschool@spiritsd.ca
         
Clavet Composite School  Phone 306-933-1022 Brian Matisz Pre-K-12 Tanis Kochan
General Delivery, Hwy 16 Service Rd. N  Fax 306-933-1048 Kathy Maki   Lora Cameron
Clavet, S0K 0Y0     Paul McTavish    
Email: clavet@spiritsd.ca          
Colonsay School  Phone 306-255-2050 Andrew Merryweather K-12 Lori Buckingham
Box 66, 200 Oronsay Street  Fax 306-255-2021 Sandra Moen    
Colonsay, S0K 0Z0
Email: colonsay@spiritsd.ca
         
Dalmeny High School  Phone 306-254-2036 David Larwood 7-12 Karen Pauls
Box 430, 214 - 3rd Street  Fax 306-254-2759 Josh Janzen    
Dalmeny, S0K 1E0          
Delisle Composite School  Phone 306-493-2433 Kirk Schlosser 7-12 Diane Busby
Box 250, 400 - 2nd Street East  Fax 306-493-2345 Len Jeffries    
Delisle, S0L 0P0
Email: dcs@spiritsd.ca
         
Delisle Elementary School  Phone 306-493-2451 Jolayne Rempel K-6 Sheila Crowe
Box 310, 300 - 4th Avenue East  Fax 306-493-8238 Marc Normand    
Delisle, S0L 0P0
Email: delisleelementary@spiritsd.ca
         
Dundurn School  Phone 306-492-2050 Jason Hill Pre-K-6 Connie Lenard
Box 250, 302 - 3rd Avenue  Fax 306-492-2084 Kirsten Tucker-Lester    
Dundurn, S0K 1K0
Email: dundurnschool@spiritsd.ca
         
Eagle Creek Hutterite School  Phone 306-384-8005 Ken Legge K-9  
Box 208, Asquith, SK   S0K 0J0
         
Green Leaf  Hutterite School  Phone 306-226-2076 Rob Delparte K-10  
Box 40  Fax 306-226-2078      
Marcelin, S0K 1R0          
Hague Elementary School  Phone 306-225-2104 Tracey  Young K-6 Pat Wagner
Box 210, 325 Saskatchewan Avenue  Fax 306-225-2196 Joyce Bowers    
Hague, S0K 1X0
Email: hes@spiritsd.ca
         
Hague High School  Phone 306-225-2232 Clay Kirby 7-12 Nina Rudolph
Box 390, 320 Saskatchewan Avenue  Fax 306-225-4454 Brett Berry    
Hague, S0K 1X0
Email: hhs@spiritsd.ca
         
Hanley School  Phone 306-544-2511 Chris Tucker K-12 Carey Block
Box 449, 316 Bodeman Avenue  Fax 306-544-2221 Mark Anderson    
Hanley, S0G 2E0
Email: hanley@spiritsd.ca
         
Hepburn School  Phone 306-947-2077 Ron Sigstad K-12 Sandra Prokop
Box 219, 2nd Street East  Fax 306-947-2828 Bruce Mellesmoen    
Hepburn, S0K 1Z0
Email: hepburn@spiritsd.ca
         
Hillcrest Hutterite School  Phone 306-492-2345 Vern Lepp K-9  
Box 100  Fax 306-492-2345      
Dundurn, S0K 1K0
Email: hillcrestschool@spiritsd.ca
         
Laird School  Phone 306-223-4272 Dean Hignett K-8 Renee Zacharias
Box 90, 1049 Central Ave.  Fax 306-223-4269     Laura Dahl
Laird, S0K 2H0
Email: laird@spiritsd.ca
         
Langham Elementary School  Phone 306-283-4455 Laura Prefontaine K-5 Sheila Wiens-Neufeld
Box 350, 102 First Avenue  Fax 306-283-4108      
Langham, S0K 2L0
Email: langhamelem@spiritsd.ca
         
Leask Hutterite School  Phone 306-466-2009 Jade Bowering K-10  
Box 430          
Leask, S0J 1M0          
Leask Community School  Phone 306-466-2206 Garry Smith Pre-K-12 Norma Galambos
Box 460, 3rd Avenue  Fax 306-466-4432 Tracy Dolezsar-Glarvin Joanne Bold
Leask, S0J 1M0         Marilyn Doucette
Email: leask@spiritsd.ca
Storefront
 Phone 306-466-2078      
Lord Asquith School  Phone 306-329-4331 Leanne Gruending Pre-K-12  Laurie Rousell
Box 40, 305 Eagle Ave  Fax 306-329-4447 Michael Karras    Faith Ablass
Asquith, S0K 0J0
Email: las@spiritsd.ca
         
Lost River Hutterite School  Phone 306-257-3610 Carlyng Whenham K-10  
Box 249          
Allan, S0K 0C0          
Martensville High  School  Phone 306-931-2230 Brad Nichol 9-12 Roxane Therres
Box 730, 115 - 6th Avenue North  Fax 306-931-2766 Peggy Mattila-Bains   Natalie Black
Martensville, S0K 2T0
Email: mhs@spiritsd.ca
         
Osler School  Phone 306-239-2077 Audrey Kampen K-9 Diana Buhler
Box 10, 205 - 4th Avenue North  Fax 306-239-2255 Glenn Key    
Osler, S0K 3A0
Email: osler@spiritsd.ca
         
Perdue School  Phone 306-237-4311 Jeff Chilibeck K-12 Brenda Williams
Box 370, 1202 - 7th Street  Fax 306-237-4220 Kristal Mason    
Perdue, S0K 3C0
Email: perdue@spiritsd.ca
         
Pike Lake School  Phone 306-668-4808 Diana Jemieff K-4 Barb Dumanski
Site 708, Comp. 17, RR #7 Stn Main  Fax 306-668-7676      
Saskatoon, S7K 1N2
Email: pikelakeschool@spiritsd.ca
         
Prairie View School  Phone 306-254-2633 Janice Key K-6 Kim Slobodian
Box 340, 205 Ross Court  Fax 306-254-4485 Lesa Heath    
Dalmeny, S0K 1E0
Email: pvs@spiritsd.ca
         
Riverbend Hutterite School  Phone 306-945-2151 Lori Woelke (Interim) K-11  
Box 630     Kylie Balas    
Waldheim, S0K 4R0          
Riverview Hutterite School  Phone 306-373-5829 Rebecca Simonson K-8  
c/o Prairie Spirit School Division          
Box 809          
Warman, S0K 4S0          
Rosthern Elementary School  Phone 306-232-4434 Lorraine Martin-Fitzgerald Pre-K-5 Susan Vanthuyne
Box 580, 2000 - 4th Street  Fax 306-232-5200 Craig Reinhardt    
Rosthern, S0K 3R0
Email: res@spiritsd.ca
         
Rosthern High School  Phone 306-232-4868 Ralph Epp 6-12 Miranda Isaak
Box 820, 2004 - 4th Street  Fax 306-232-4365 Neda-Lyn Wilson  
Rosthern, S0K 3R0
Email: rhs@spiritsd.ca
         
South Corman Park School  Phone 306-477-0001 Char Elder K-6 Doreene Menz
1760 Baker Road East  Fax 306-477-1611      
Casa Rio, S7T 1B5
Email: scp@spiritsd.ca
         
Stobart Community School  Phone 306-467-2185 Reg Nicolas Pre-K-12 Donna Bruce
Box 279, 556 Front Street   306-467-2128 John Davis   Pat Hood
Duck Lake, S0K 1J0
Email: stobart@spiritsd.ca
 Fax 306-467-2010 Dovona West                   
Sunnydale Hutterite School  Phone 306-237-4812 Alisa Perrin K-9  
c/o Prairie Spirit School Division
121 Klassen Street East
   
Warman, SK S0K 4S0          
Valley Christian Academy  Phone 306-239-2196 Syd Laskowski K-12 Linda Fehr
Box 279  Fax 306-239-2213 Brent Guenther    
Osler, S0K 3A0          
Valley Manor Elementary School  Phone 306-931-2233 Garth Harrison Pre-K-8 Lori Strunk
Box 10, 200 - 8th Avenue South  Fax 306-975-1955 Michael Cox   Dawn Whiteside
Martensville, S0K 2T0
Email: vms@spiritsd.ca
         
Vanscoy School  Phone 306-668-2056 Kevin Derdall K-8 Connie Neudorf
Box 250, 309 Main Street  Fax 306-668-1914 Darin McKay    
Vanscoy, S0L 3J0
Email: vanscoyschool@spiritsd.ca
         
Venture Heights Elementary School  Phone 306-934-2185 Ron Biberdorf Pre-K-8 Marianne Rempel
Box 1000, 801 - 6th Street North     Janet Jackson   Angelena Lukan
Martensville, S0K 2T0
Email: vhs@spiritsd.ca
    Nicole Lacoursiere    
Waldheim School  Phone 306-945-2211 Chris Mason K-12 Corinne Neufeldt
Box 367, 4008 - 2nd Avenue East  Fax 306-945-5445 Reg Pauls    
Waldheim, S0K 4R0          
Email: waldheimschool@spiritsd.ca          
Walter W. Brown School  Phone 306-283-4434 Michael Neufeld 6-12 Carmen Graham
Box 260, 300 - 3rd Street  Fax 306-283-4829 Janice Kozun    Janet Wenzel
Langham, S0K 2L0          
Warman Elementary School  Phone 306-933-2066 Scott Dyck Pre-K-3 Lynne Bedient
Box 510, 403 - 4th Street West  Fax 306-933-4714 Orlando Pauls   Judy Hoffart
Warman, S0K 4S0
Email: wes@spiritsd.ca
   
   
Warman High School  Phone 306-933-2377 Michael Collins 8-12 Kim Bollenbach
Box 403, 201 Central Street East  Fax 306-933-1171 Russell Dyck   Janice Germo
Warman, S0K 4S0
Email: warmanhigh@spiritsd.ca
    Gary Philipchuk    
Great Plains College  Phone 306-242-5377      
   Fax 306-242-8662      
Warman Community Middle School Phone 306-683-3000 Greg Tebay 4-7 Patty Kirby
700 Gowan Road
Warman, SK  S0K 4S2
Email: wcms@spiritsd.ca
Fax

306-933-2771

Amy Orth
Lisa Mason
  Natalie Black 
Willow Park Hutterite School  Phone 306-221-0966 Ashleigh Hoang K-10  
 500-150 Langlois Way
Saskatoon, S7T 0K8
         

image